Welcome Package

150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet with bonus
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout from bonus
AU$3,500

Rocket Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit: Free-Spin Offers Explained

Searching for Rocket Casino 10 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest useful comparison is between the casino's free-spin promotions and its two-part welcome package. Here is how the offers work, what you need to wager and which rules matter before you start.

Rocket Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence no. 0000064) and the Comoros jurisdiction through AOFA (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Welcome Package150% up to AU$1,575

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2020
  3. Games700+ premium casino games
  4. Providers114+ including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

The two-deposit welcome package and its exact terms

The main deposit offer is split into a first and second deposit. Together, the two parts provide a 150% match up to $1,575 plus 150 free spins. Bonuses must be activated before you play, and the minimum deposit for each part is $30.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $52550 on Big Bass Splash$30
Second deposit50% up to $1,050100$30
Both deposits150% up to $1,575150 total$30 per deposit

The bonus portion carries a 45x wagering requirement. The maximum bet while a bonus is active is $7.50. Welcome bonus funds have a maximum cashout of $3,500, while winnings from the free spins are capped at $75.

Slots contribute 100% towards the bonus wagering requirement. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%, so choosing a game from one of those categories will not move the bonus requirement forward.

Choose the deposit that fits your budget

The first and second deposits have different match percentages and free-spin amounts. Activate the relevant bonus before playing, then keep every bet within the $7.50 maximum while the bonus is active.

How to activate a bonus before you play

The activation step is easy to overlook, but it matters. A deposit alone does not describe the full process because the bonus must be activated before you begin playing.

  1. Create one eligible account

    Confirm that you are at least 18, or meet the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction. Only one account is allowed per person, and accounts sharing an address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Use a deposit of at least $30 for the first or second deposit offer. The available payment method must be eligible for promotions, as some methods are excluded from promotional offers.

  3. Activate the offer

    Activate the selected bonus before starting any games. This is the point where you choose whether the first or second deposit promotion applies.

  4. Play within the bonus rules

    Keep bets at or below $7.50 while the bonus is active. Slots contribute fully to wagering, while roulette, video poker, live games and table games do not contribute.

  5. Finish the applicable requirements

    Complete the 45x bonus wagering requirement within the relevant time limit. Free-spin winnings may have separate rules, including the $75 maximum cashout.

The same checklist is useful when comparing online Bonuses generally: start with the minimum deposit, activation timing, wagering multiplier, game contribution and maximum bet. Those details tell you far more than the headline percentage.

45x wagering explained with Australian-dollar examples

The 45x figure applies to the bonus amount, not simply to the amount you deposit. To work out the wagering target, multiply the bonus portion by 45. The examples below show the arithmetic clearly.

ExampleBonus portion45x wagering target
$30 first deposit with a 100% match$30$1,350
Maximum first-deposit bonus$525$23,625
Maximum second-deposit bonus$1,050$47,250
Maximum combined bonus$1,575$70,875

These figures describe wagering turnover counted towards the requirement. They are not a promise of profit or a suggested spending target. If you choose to use the offer, set a budget first and remember that real-money play can result in losses.

There is also a separate 10x playthrough requirement on the deposit amount before a withdrawal. That applies in addition to the bonus wagering. For example, a $30 deposit has a $300 deposit playthrough requirement, alongside any bonus requirement attached to the promotion.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

A bet above $7.50 while the bonus is active can affect your ability to use the promotion. The safest approach is to keep the maximum bet visible before each session and use games that contribute to wagering.

Free-spin tournaments, daily rewards and extra promotions

The free-spin options go beyond the welcome package. Daily rewards offer free spins with no wagering, while the Top Provider Offer gives exclusive spins linked to the provider of the week. The Tiki Nova Reels Tournament has a 500 free-spin prize pool, 0x wagering and 25 players.

TournamentPrize poolMinimum bet or player limit
Gamzix Spin Express$1,500,000$0.45 minimum bet
Quartz Wins by Booongo and Playson$150,000$0.75 minimum bet
Lucky Boom by Booongo and Playson$900,000Prize pool shown
BGaming Million Drops: Hop Into Cash$82,500$0.015 minimum bet
The Interstellar Tournament1,222 free spins70 players

The tournament prize pools shown on the homepage total $2,632,500 plus 1,222 free spins. Other promotional features include up to three Bonus Tickets per day, with one ticket per deposit, as well as a Spin Wheel, Bonus Shop, Crypto Rewards programme and Lottery.

Tournament prizes do not all follow the same cashout or wagering structure. The Tiki Nova Reels Tournament is specifically marked as 0x wagering, while other rewards can have their own conditions and time limits.

Loyalty rewards that continue after the welcome offer

The Rocket Loyalty Club, also called the Rocket Reward Loyalty Programme, has seven tiers. Players are enrolled automatically on registration, and points are earned by playing games. Those points can be exchanged for real money.

TierNameStated reward
Tier 1Rocket Pilot In TrainingEntry level
Tier 2Rocket Pilot Officer40 free spins
Tier 3Rocket Squadron Leader110 free spins
Tier 4Rocket Wing Commander180 free spins
Highest tierSupreme Space CommanderVIP tier

The wider VIP Program can include a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus. These benefits sit alongside the Loyalty Program rather than replacing the welcome promotion.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

Australian-dollar deposits are supported, along with EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity and other options, plus Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Ripple, Binance Coin, Cardano and Tron.

Crypto transactions use the real-time exchange rate supplied by Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. Currency exchange between crypto and fiat is not supported, so choose the currency you intend to use before depositing.

PeriodLimit
Daily$3,000
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$30,000
New-player weekly limit$5,000, which can be increased

Withdrawal processing takes between 0 and 24 hours. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet about 2 hours after approval. Once the team approves a request, funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, although the provider controls the final crediting time. There is no cap on total winnings.

Document verification is part of KYC, and a phone call verification may also be requested. A withdrawal stays pending until the verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is completed.

Prepare your verification documents early

Having valid identification ready can make the withdrawal process more straightforward. If the casino cannot reach you by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Games, mobile access and safer ways to play

Rocket Casino offers over 700 premium casino games from 114+ providers. The selection covers slots, table games, video poker, live casino, jackpot games, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Demo mode uses demo credits, so you can explore supported games without real money.

The mobile app is available for iOS and Android, and the responsive mobile site supports the full game library. A progressive web app can be added on iOS through Safari's Share menu or on Android through the browser menu. Australian players should also note that NetEnt and Amatic games are not available in Australia.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7, with support available in English, French and German. Live chat has an average response time of approximately 2 minutes. Login access can be recovered through the Forgot password? option, live chat or email, with details verified before access is restored.

  • Set a spending limit before depositing.
  • Use the cooling-off period if you want a break.
  • Turn on alerts and notifications to keep track of play.
  • Use self-exclusion or account closure when you need stronger limits.
  • Remember that casino play is entertainment with real financial risk.

10 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

What is the Rocket Casino welcome package?

It combines a 100% match up to $525 with 50 free spins on the first deposit and a 50% match up to $1,050 with 100 free spins on the second. The combined package reaches 150% up to $1,575 plus 150 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for both the first and second deposit offers.

How much wagering is attached to the bonus?

The bonus portion has a 45x wagering requirement. A separate 10x playthrough on the deposit amount is required before a withdrawal, in addition to any bonus wagering.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet with an active bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

How much can Australian players withdraw?

The Australian-dollar limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. New players have a $5,000 weekly limit that can be increased.

How long do crypto withdrawals take?

Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet approximately 2 hours after approval. Overall withdrawal processing takes between 0 and 24 hours before the payment provider's final crediting time.

Can I play Rocket Casino on my phone?

Yes. A mobile app is available for iOS and Android, and the mobile site is fully responsive. The game library is available on iOS and Android devices.