Welcome Package

150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet with bonus
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout from bonus
AU$3,500

Rocket Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the First Deposit Offer Works

The Rocket Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit up to $525 and adds 50 free spins on Big Bass Splash. Here’s how to activate it, meet the wagering rules and understand the withdrawal conditions before you start.

Rocket Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence no. 0000064) and the Comoros jurisdiction through AOFA (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Welcome Package150% up to AU$1,575

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2020
  3. Games700+ premium casino games
  4. Providers114+ including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

What the 100% first-deposit offer gives you

Rocket Casino Online is operated by Metlait SRL, a Costa Rica company established in 2020. Australia is among the accepted countries, and players must be at least 18 or meet the minimum legal gambling age in their jurisdiction, whichever is higher.

The 100% rate applies to the first deposit only. A second deposit offer follows it, giving you a chance to build the full welcome package across two deposits. The key figures are laid out here so you can see the difference between each stage.

DepositMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $52550 on Big Bass Splash$30
Second deposit50% up to $1,050100$30
Both deposits150% up to $1,575150 in total$30 per deposit

The 100% rate is for your first deposit

The first deposit can receive a 100% match up to $525. The next deposit uses a 50% match up to $1,050, so the complete package reaches $1,575 in bonus funds.

The bonus funds are not cash you can withdraw straight away. They come with wagering requirements, a maximum bet rule and a maximum cashout. Understanding those conditions first makes the offer much easier to use sensibly.

How to activate the bonus before you play

Bonuses must be activated before playing. That timing matters, because placing bets first can affect whether your play is connected to the promotion. The process is straightforward:

  1. Create your account

    Register with Rocket Casino and confirm that you are 18 or older, or meet the higher legal age that applies in your jurisdiction. Only one account is permitted per person.

  2. Choose the first-deposit offer

    Select the 100% first-deposit promotion before making your qualifying deposit. The minimum deposit is $30.

  3. Make the deposit

    Deposit in AUD or another accepted currency using an available payment method. The first-deposit match is calculated at 100% up to the $525 cap.

  4. Confirm activation

    Make sure the bonus is active before you begin playing. Some payment methods are excluded from promotions, so check that your chosen method supports the offer.

  5. Play within the conditions

    Keep each bet at $7.50 or less while the bonus is active, use games that contribute to wagering and complete the requirements within the applicable time limit.

If you need help with the account or promotion, live chat and email support operate 24/7. Live chat has an average response time of approximately 2 minutes, with support available in English, French and German.

45× wagering and the $7.50 max bet, explained

The welcome bonus carries 45× wagering on the bonus amount. In plain terms, you multiply the bonus funds by 45 to work out the wagering target. It is the bonus amount, rather than the deposit amount, that the 45× calculation uses.

DepositBonus at 100%45× wagering target
$30$30$1,350
$100$100$4,500
$525$525$23,625

For example, a $30 first deposit produces a $30 bonus. The calculation is $30 multiplied by 45, giving a $1,350 bonus wagering target. A deposit of $525 reaches the maximum first-deposit match, producing a $525 bonus and a $23,625 target.

The maximum bet while an active bonus is being played is $7.50. This applies even if you are using your own deposited funds alongside the bonus balance, so keeping every bet at or below that amount is the simple way to stay within the rule.

Keep the deposit requirement separate

A 10× playthrough on the deposit amount is required before any withdrawal, in addition to the bonus wagering. With a $30 deposit, that adds a $300 deposit playthrough requirement alongside the 45× bonus calculation.

Which games count towards the wagering

Game contribution is important here because different categories do not count in the same way. Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

Game categoryContribution to bonus wageringWhat that means
Slots100%A $100 qualifying stake contributes $100 to the calculation
Roulette0%A $100 stake contributes $0 to bonus wagering
Video poker0%Does not add to the bonus wagering target
Live and table games0%Does not add to the bonus wagering target

Rocket Casino offers more than 700 premium casino games, including slots, table games, video poker, live casino, jackpot games, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. For this particular bonus, slots are the category that contributes fully.

You can also use demo mode with demo credits and no real money. That can be handy for getting familiar with a game, but bonus wagering is based on qualifying real-money play under the promotion’s rules.

Free spins, cashout caps and time limits

The first deposit includes 50 free spins on Big Bass Splash. The second deposit adds 100 free spins, bringing the full welcome package to 150 free spins across both deposits.

Winnings from the welcome free spins have a maximum cashout of $75. Free spin winnings may also have separate wagering rules, so treat them as their own part of the promotion rather than assuming they follow the cash bonus in exactly the same way.

ConditionRule
Free spin winningsMaximum cashout of $75
Welcome bonus fundsMaximum cashout of $3,500
Maximum bet with bonus$7.50
Bonus activationMust happen before playing
CompletionApplicable time limits apply

The overall maximum cashout from welcome bonus funds is $3,500. That figure is separate from the $75 cap on winnings from the welcome free spins, so keep both limits in view when you plan your play.

How the second deposit completes the package

After the first-deposit stage, the next qualifying deposit uses a 50% match up to $1,050 and adds 100 free spins. The minimum deposit is again $30. Together with the first deposit, this produces the advertised 150% package up to $1,575 plus 150 free spins.

The second bonus also carries 45× wagering, the $7.50 maximum bet and the $3,500 maximum cashout for welcome bonus funds. The same game contribution rules apply: slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

A $1,050 bonus from the second deposit would create a $47,250 wagering target before considering the separate 10× deposit playthrough required before withdrawal. That is a large requirement, so it is worth deciding how much you are comfortable depositing before activating the offer.

Ready to use the first-deposit match?

Activate the offer before playing, deposit at least $30 and keep every bonus-play bet at $7.50 or less.

Payments, withdrawals and account checks

AUD is supported alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Deposit options include Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer and other methods, as well as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Ripple, Binance Coin, Cardano and Tron.

Before requesting a withdrawal, you need to complete the 10× deposit playthrough and any bonus wagering that applies. Document verification is required for KYC, and a withdrawal request stays pending until all verification steps are completed. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing.

PeriodLimit
Daily$3,000
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$30,000
New-player weekly limit$5,000, which can be increased

There is no win limit. Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours, while crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet approximately 2 hours after approval. Once approved, funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, and the final crediting time depends on that provider.

If you cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled. It is sensible to keep your contact details current and finish verification before you build up a withdrawal request.

Other promotional value you can use alongside the welcome offer

The welcome package is not the only promotional feature at Rocket Casino. Daily rewards include no-wager free spins, and a Top Provider Offer provides exclusive free spins for the featured provider of the week. The Tiki Nova Reels Tournament has a 500 free spins prize pool with 0× wagering.

If you are looking for Free Spins No Deposit, the casino offers 20 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways without requiring a deposit. There is also a Weekend Reload Bonus of 50% up to €100, plus a Spin Wheel, Bonus Shop, Crypto Rewards program and Lottery.

Players are automatically enrolled in the Rocket Loyalty Club when they register. The seven-tier programme awards points for playing games, and those points can be exchanged for real money. Higher-tier benefits include a personal manager, Cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus.

Set your own stopping point

Bonus play still uses real money and can involve substantial wagering. Rocket Casino provides cooling-off periods, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure tools, so use the option that matches your comfort level.

Use the offer with the rules in front of you

The first deposit is matched at 100% up to $525, with 45× wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet. Keep those figures handy while you decide whether the promotion suits your budget.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Rocket Casino 100% Deposit Bonus?

The first deposit receives a 100% match up to $525. It also includes 50 free spins on Big Bass Splash.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30. The same $30 minimum applies to the second deposit offer.

What wagering requirement applies?

The welcome bonus requires 45× wagering on the bonus amount. A separate 10× playthrough on the deposit amount is required before any withdrawal.

What is the maximum bet with the bonus?

The maximum bet while playing with an active bonus is $7.50.

Which games contribute to the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

How many free spins are included?

The first deposit includes 50 free spins, while the second deposit includes 100. That makes 150 free spins across the complete welcome package.

How much can I cash out from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cashout from welcome bonus funds is $3,500. Winnings from the welcome free spins have a separate maximum cashout of $75.

Can I withdraw as soon as I finish playing?

You need to complete the 10× deposit playthrough, any applicable bonus wagering and KYC verification before withdrawing. Australian withdrawal limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month.