Welcome Package

150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet with bonus
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout from bonus
AU$3,500

Rocket Casino $10 No Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Use

This Rocket Casino $10 no deposit bonus guide explains the free-spin route available to Australian players: 20 free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways with no deposit required. You can also compare it with the two-deposit welcome package, where the wagering, max-bet and cashout rules matter.

Rocket Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence no. 0000064) and the Comoros jurisdiction through AOFA (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Welcome Package150% up to AU$1,575

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2020
  3. Games700+ premium casino games
  4. Providers114+ including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

The current no-deposit offer: 20 free spins without a deposit

For anyone searching for a $10 no deposit bonus, the closest current no-deposit option at Rocket Casino is 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. You do not need to make a deposit to use this offer. That makes it a straightforward way to try a promotional game before deciding whether you want to add your own funds.

Rocket Casino in Australia also provides demo mode across its casino selection. Demo mode uses demo credits and does not involve real money, while promotional free spins are a separate offer attached to an account. Keep that difference in mind when checking your balance and the game you are opening.

DetailWhat applies
Reward20 Free Spins
GameElvis Frog Trueways
DepositNo deposit required
Before playingBonuses must be activated before playing

Free spins still have terms

Free spin winnings may have separate wagering rules. Time limits can also apply to completing wagering requirements, and some payment methods are excluded from promotions. Check the promotion conditions before you start rather than assuming the rules match the welcome package.

How to get started

  1. Meet the age requirement

    You must be at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher.

  2. Complete Registration

    Create one account in your own name and agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. Marketing messages are optional.

  3. Activate the promotion

    Rocket Casino requires bonuses to be activated before playing. Make this the first account step after checking the offer instructions.

  4. Open the named game

    Use the free spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, then review how any resulting winnings can be used before requesting a withdrawal.

Only one account is allowed per person. Accounts linked through the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates, so keep your registration details personal and consistent.

What to check before using a no-deposit reward

A no-deposit promotion lets you begin without adding your own money, but it is still worth checking the practical conditions first. The important points are the game attached to the spins, whether winnings have their own wagering rule, how long the promotion remains usable and which payment methods qualify for promotional activity.

  • Confirm that the reward is 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways.
  • Activate the bonus before playing.
  • Read any separate rule attached to free spin winnings.
  • Check the time limit for completing any wagering requirement.
  • Use an account that has passed the required verification steps before withdrawing.

The account can be funded in AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR or INR. Crypto options include BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX. Crypto transactions use the real-time exchange rate from Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction, and crypto cannot be exchanged between fiat and crypto inside the account.

If you later move from free spins to real-money play, remember that a deposit playthrough rule applies before any withdrawal. This requirement is separate from any wagering attached to a bonus.

Treat promotional play as entertainment

Free spins can be fun, but they do not remove the normal risk of gambling. Set a budget before depositing, use the available alerts or cooling-off period if needed, and stop when your planned session is over.

The two-deposit welcome package and its 45× rules

The main Deposit Bonus is separate from the no-deposit free spins. It runs across your first two deposits and reaches 150% up to $1,575, together with 150 Free Spins. Each deposit has a minimum of $30, and each bonus must be activated before playing.

DepositMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $52550 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash$30
Second deposit50% up to $1,050100 Free Spins$30
Combined package150% up to $1,575150 Free Spins$30 per deposit

The 45× wagering requirement applies to the bonus portion. For example, a $100 first deposit can produce a $100 bonus, so the bonus wagering calculation is $100 × 45 = $4,500. At the first-deposit maximum of $525, the same calculation gives $23,625 in bonus wagering.

The second deposit works in the same way but uses a 50% match. A $500 deposit would create a $250 bonus, which means $11,250 in bonus wagering at 45×. Reaching the full $1,050 second-deposit bonus would require a $2,100 deposit before applying the 45× calculation.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

There are two extra limits to keep beside the 45× figure. The maximum bet while an active bonus is in play is $7.50, and free spin winnings from the welcome package have a maximum cashout of $75. The overall maximum cashout from welcome bonus funds is $3,500.

Keep the two wagering rules separate

The welcome bonus has 45× wagering on the bonus amount. A separate 10× playthrough on the deposit amount is required before any withdrawal. On a $100 deposit, that deposit playthrough is $1,000, before considering any bonus wagering.

More ways to collect spins, points and tournament prizes

The no-deposit spins and welcome package are not the only promotional routes. Daily rewards can include no-wager free spins, while the Top Provider Offer gives exclusive free spins linked to the provider featured that week. A Weekend Reload Bonus of 50% up to €100 is also available.

FeatureReward or prizeExtra condition
Tiki Nova Reels Tournament500 Free Spins0× wagering, 25 players
The Interstellar Tournament1,222 Free Spins70 players
Gamzix Spin Express Tournament$1,500,000 prize poolMinimum bet $0.45
Quartz Wins$150,000 prize poolMinimum bet $0.75
BGaming Million Drops: Hop Into Cash$82,500 prize poolMinimum bet $0.015

Lucky Boom has a $900,000 prize pool, and the tournament prize pools shown on the homepage total $2,632,500 plus 1,222 Free Spins. Loyalty prize drops, a Spin Wheel, Bonus Shop, Crypto Rewards programme and Lottery add more ways to collect promotional value.

Rocket Loyalty Club rewards regular play

Players are automatically enrolled in the seven-tier Rocket Loyalty Club when they register. The entry level is Rocket Pilot In Training, while the highest tier is Supreme Space Commander. Rocket Pilot Officer awards 40 Free Spins, Rocket Squadron Leader awards 110 Free Spins and Rocket Wing Commander awards 180 Free Spins.

Loyalty points are earned by playing games and can be exchanged for real money. VIP benefits include a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus.

Prefer a deposit match instead?

The welcome package combines two deposit bonuses with 150 Free Spins. Check the 45× wagering, $7.50 max-bet and cashout rules before activating it.

Withdrawal rules to know before you play with real money

Before requesting a payout, complete the required 10× deposit playthrough as well as any active bonus wagering. Document verification is part of KYC, and a withdrawal stays pending until all verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence before playing, with deposits and bets blocked until verification is finished.

PeriodLimit
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000

New players have a weekly withdrawal limit of $5,000, and that limit can be increased. There is no cap on total winnings. Withdrawal processing takes between 0 and 24 hours; after approval, funds are sent instantly to the payment provider, so the final crediting time depends on that provider.

Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval. Stay available during the withdrawal process as well: if you cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of making a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Mobile play, support and safer gambling tools

Rocket Casino has more than 700 premium casino games across slots, table games, video poker, live casino, jackpot games, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. The catalogue includes live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice, poker and other live formats, with demo mode available when you want to explore using demo credits.

The mobile app is available for iOS and Android, and the responsive mobile site supports PWA installation. iOS users can add it through Safari's Share menu, while Android users can use the browser menu. The games are available on both mobile operating systems.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7 in English, French and German. Live chat has an average response time of approximately 2 minutes. For account access, password recovery is available through the Forgot password? link or by contacting live chat or email.

Safer gambling controls include a cooling-off period, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure. Closure requests must be sent by email with a reason; chat requests are not processed.

Ready to try the free-spin offer?

Start with the 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, activate the promotion before playing and keep the offer conditions close by.

$10 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the current no-deposit offer at Rocket Casino?

The current no-deposit offer is 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. A deposit is not required for this promotion.

Which game are the free spins for?

The no-deposit free spins are for Elvis Frog Trueways. The first welcome-package deposit instead includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash.

Do I need to activate a bonus before playing?

Yes. Bonuses must be activated before playing, so complete that step before using promotional spins or deposit bonus funds.

How much is the welcome package?

The two-deposit package reaches 150% up to $1,575 plus 150 Free Spins. The first deposit is 100% up to $525, and the second is 50% up to $1,050.

What is the welcome bonus wagering requirement?

The bonus portion carries a 45× wagering requirement. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with an active welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active. Welcome bonus funds also have a maximum cashout of $3,500, while free spin winnings from the welcome package have a $75 maximum cashout.

What withdrawal limit applies in Australia?

The Australian limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. New players have a $5,000 weekly limit, which can be increased.

Can I use Rocket Casino on my phone?

Yes. A mobile app is available for iOS and Android, and the responsive site supports PWA installation. Games can also be explored in demo mode with demo credits.