Welcome Package

150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet with bonus
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout from bonus
AU$3,500

Rocket Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: Free Spins and Deposit Offers

Looking for a Rocket Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus? The closest match is 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways with no deposit required. You can also compare that free-spin offer with the two-deposit welcome package and its exact wagering rules.

Rocket Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence no. 0000064) and the Comoros jurisdiction through AOFA (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Welcome Package150% up to AU$1,575

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2020
  3. Games700+ premium casino games
  4. Providers114+ including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

$100 No Deposit Bonus searches: the free-spins offer to use

The no-deposit promotion at Rocket Casino gives you 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. No deposit is required for this offer, so it is the natural starting point if you want to try a promotion before adding funds to your account.

The spins are attached to the named game rather than being a general cash credit. Before you play, check the promotion wording and activate the offer as required. Free-spin winnings can have separate wagering rules, and bonus offers can also carry time limits.

Other ways to collect promotional spins

  • Daily rewards include free spins with no wagering attached.
  • The Top Provider Offer gives exclusive free spins for the provider featured that week.
  • The Tiki Nova Reels Tournament has a 500 Free Spins prize pool with 0× wagering.
  • The Interstellar Tournament distributes 1,222 free spins among 70 players.
  • The Rocket Loyalty Club awards free spins at selected tiers, including 40 Free Spins at Tier 2, 110 Free Spins at Tier 3 and 180 Free Spins at Tier 4.

Activate before you play

Bonuses must be activated before playing. That simple timing point matters, especially when you are moving between free spins, deposit offers and tournament rewards.

Start with the free-spin promotion

Open the no-deposit offer, review its terms and activate it before playing the named game.

How to start the no-deposit spins step by step

Getting started is mostly about setting up the account correctly and activating the promotion at the right time. Australia is one of the accepted countries, and real-money play is for adults who meet the required minimum age.

  1. Create one account

    Register with your personal details, confirm that you are at least 18 or meet the higher legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, and agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. Only one account is permitted per person.

  2. Find the free-spin promotion

    Choose the 20 Free Spins offer on Elvis Frog Trueways. The promotion is designed to be used without a deposit, so you can begin with the free-spin reward rather than a deposit match.

  3. Activate the offer

    Activate the bonus before starting any play. This is a general rule for the casino's bonus offers and is worth checking before you launch the game.

  4. Play the named game

    Use the spins on Elvis Frog Trueways and follow the conditions attached to the promotion. Keep the offer details handy so you know how any winnings must be handled.

  5. Complete verification when requested

    Rocket Casino uses document verification as part of KYC, and phone call verification may also be included. Completing requested checks helps keep the account and any withdrawal request moving.

Marketing messages are optional during registration. If you later want to close the account, the request must be sent by email with a reason; chat requests are not processed.

Welcome bonuses: the two deposits and their exact terms

If you decide to make a deposit after using the free spins, the welcome package is split into two stages. The first deposit has a 100% match up to $525 plus 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The minimum deposit is $30.

StageMatch offerFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $52550 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash$30
2nd deposit50% up to $1,050100 Free Spins$30
Total package150% up to $1,575150 Free SpinsTwo qualifying deposits

The bonus portion carries 45× wagering. The maximum bet while an active bonus is being played is $7.50. Welcome-bonus free-spin winnings have a maximum cashout of $75, while the maximum cashout from the bonus funds is $3,500.

A simple wagering example

A $30 first deposit receives a 100% match of $30. At 45× wagering on the bonus amount, the calculation is $30 × 45 = $1,350 in bonus wagering. A $30 second deposit receives a $15 match, giving a calculation of $15 × 45 = $675.

Those examples use the minimum deposit and show why the bonus amount, rather than just the cash deposit, is important. Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, while roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

Wagering rules: which games help clear the bonus

Game choice makes a big difference when you are clearing the welcome package. The contribution rates below apply to the stated bonus wagering requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

For a practical approach, use slots when your aim is to make progress on the 45× requirement. Playing roulette or live tables may be enjoyable, but those categories do not contribute towards this wagering target. Free-spin winnings may have their own rules, so treat them separately from the deposit match.

Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind

The maximum bet with an active welcome bonus is $7.50. Staying within that amount avoids turning a straightforward bonus session into a terms problem.

Some payment methods are excluded from promotions, and time limits apply to completing wagering. Read the individual offer conditions before choosing a deposit method or starting the bonus.

Withdrawals: limits, processing times and verification

Before requesting a withdrawal, a 10× playthrough on the deposit amount is required. This is separate from any bonus wagering, so a player using a deposit bonus needs to meet both requirements before a withdrawal can be completed.

PeriodLimit
Daily$3,000
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$30,000

New players have a weekly withdrawal limit of $5,000, and that limit can be increased. There is no win limit. Withdrawal processing takes between 0 and 24 hours, while crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval.

Once the team approves a withdrawal, the funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider. The final crediting time depends on that provider, so processing and arrival are separate steps.

What KYC means for a payout

Documents are required for verification, and a withdrawal request remains pending until all verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must submit a valid passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets are blocked until that check is finished.

Keep your contact details current

If you cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Games, Mobile App access and live casino choices

The casino offers over 700 premium games across slots, table games, video poker, live casino, jackpot games, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games. Demo mode uses demo credits, so you can explore games without real money.

Live play includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice games, poker, live shows and other live formats. Examples include Live Roulette, Gravity Blackjack, Live Roulette European VIP, Gravity Roulette, Grand Bonus Blackjack, Gravity Wheel, Dynamite Roulette, Classic Roulette, Blackjack Quickseat and Auto Roulette 500X.

The catalogue comes from 114+ providers, including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Playtech, Yggdrasil Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Playson, Ezugi, Evoplay, BGaming, Relax Gaming, PG Soft, Spribe and AvatarUX. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Book of Shadows, Tombstone RIP, Chicky Run, Aviator, Money Train 2, Fire in the Hole and Le Bandit.

Playing on iOS and Android

A Mobile App is available for iOS and Android, and the mobile site is fully responsive. A PWA can also be installed: on iOS, use Safari Share and then Add to Home Screen; on Android, use the browser menu and choose Add to Home Screen or Install app.

Account support, loyalty rewards and player controls

The Rocket Loyalty Club has seven tiers, beginning with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaching Supreme Space Commander. Players are enrolled automatically on registration, earn loyalty points through game play and can exchange those points for real money.

The VIP Program includes a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus. Other promotional features include a Spin Wheel, Bonus Shop, Crypto Rewards programme, Lottery and up to 3 Bonus Tickets per day, with 1 ticket earned per deposit.

Live chat and email support are both available 24/7. Support is provided in English, French and German, and live chat has an average response time of approximately 2 minutes. If you forget your password, use the Forgot password? link or contact support by live chat or email; the team verifies your details before restoring access.

Rocket Casino is operated by Metlait SRL, registered under the laws of Costa Rica under company registration number 3-102-911867. It was established in 2020. The stated licences are Tobique Gaming Commission (New Brunswick), licence no. 0000064, and Comoros (AOFA), licence ALSI-202509073-FI2.

Security features include SSL encryption on all servers and IT monitoring of data storage. Responsible gambling tools include a cooling-off period, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure. Gambling involves real financial risk, so set limits that suit your budget and treat the games as entertainment.

Choose the promotion that fits your play

Start with the no-deposit spins, or compare the welcome package rules before making a qualifying deposit.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Rocket Casino no-deposit promotion include?

It includes 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, with no deposit required.

Which game is connected to the free spins?

The no-deposit spins are for Elvis Frog Trueways. The first-deposit welcome offer also includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash.

How many deposits make up the welcome package?

There are two stages: a first deposit with a 100% match up to $525 and a second deposit with a 50% match up to $1,050.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The bonus portion has 45× wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the Australian daily withdrawal limit?

The daily limit is $3,000. The weekly limit is $7,500 and the monthly limit is $30,000.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Withdrawal processing takes between 0 and 24 hours. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval, while the final arrival time depends on the payment provider.

What age is required to play?

You must be at least 18 or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.

How can I recover access to my account?

Use the Forgot password? link on the login screen, or contact live chat or email support. Your details are verified before access is restored.