Welcome Package

150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet with bonus
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout from bonus
AU$3,500

Rocket Casino 100 Free Spins No Deposit: Current Offer Guide

Looking for Rocket Casino’s 100 Free Spins No Deposit offer? This guide explains the current free-spin promotion, the larger Welcome Bonus, the playthrough rules and what Australian players should know before claiming anything.

Rocket Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence no. 0000064) and the Comoros jurisdiction through AOFA (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Welcome Package150% up to AU$1,575

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2020
  3. Games700+ premium casino games
  4. Providers114+ including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

What the current free-spin offer gives you

If you came here for 100 spins, the current no-deposit offer gives 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways instead, with no deposit required. That makes it the straightforward option for trying a promotion before adding funds.

The free spins are tied to the named game, so they are not a general balance that can be used across every slot. Free-spin winnings can also have their own wagering rules, so check the promotion conditions before you treat any resulting balance as ready for withdrawal.

There are other ways to collect spins too. Daily rewards include no-wager free spins, while the Top Provider Offer gives exclusive spins for the provider of the week. If you prefer a deposit-based promotion, the two-part welcome package is the main option to consider.

Start with the offer that matches your budget

The no-deposit spins do not require a deposit. The welcome promotions do: each qualifying deposit must be at least $30, and bonuses must be activated before you play.

The welcome package: two deposits and their exact rewards

Rocket Casino’s Welcome Bonus is split across your first and second deposits. The first deposit has a 100% match up to $525 and includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash. The second gives a 50% match up to $1,050 and includes 100 Free Spins.

DepositBonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $52550 on Big Bass Splash$30
2nd deposit50% up to $1,050100$30

Taken together, the two deposits can provide a 150% package up to $1,575 plus 150 Free Spins. The bonus portion carries 45× wagering, the maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50, and the maximum cashout from the welcome bonus is $3,500.

Here is the simple maths. A $30 first deposit creates a $30 bonus, so the bonus wagering figure is $1,350: $30 multiplied by 45. At the top of the first-deposit match, a $525 bonus would mean $23,625 in bonus wagering. Those figures apply to the bonus amount, not the deposit.

Ready to compare the two options?

Use the no-deposit spins for a smaller starting point, or choose the welcome package when you are comfortable making a qualifying deposit and working through its terms.

How to activate a promotion before you play

The important part is timing: bonuses must be activated before playing. A few minutes spent choosing the right offer first can save you from starting a game under the wrong promotion.

  1. Complete Registration

    Create your account, confirm that you are at least 18, and agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. The minimum age is 18 or the legal gambling age in your jurisdiction, whichever is higher.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Select the free-spin promotion or the relevant welcome offer. For the welcome package, decide whether you are making the first or second qualifying deposit.

  3. Activate it first

    Activate the chosen bonus before you start playing. Do not treat the deposit as the first step if you intend to use a deposit bonus; activation comes before game play.

  4. Meet the deposit condition where required

    Each welcome deposit must be at least $30. The no-deposit free-spin promotion has no deposit requirement, while other offers may have their own conditions.

  5. Keep your bets within the rules

    When a welcome bonus is active, keep each bet at or below $7.50. Play the games that contribute to wagering and keep the promotion active until its conditions are complete.

An account is limited to one per person. Accounts sharing a residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates, so it is worth using one personal account from the start.

Wagering rules that affect bonus and free-spin play

The 45× requirement applies to the bonus portion of the welcome offer. A $100 bonus therefore creates $4,500 of bonus wagering. A $30 bonus creates $1,350. The deposit itself also has a separate 10× playthrough requirement before any withdrawal.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Roulette0%
Video poker0%
Live games0%
Table games0%

That table matters because playing roulette, live tables or video poker will not move the welcome-bonus wagering figure forward. Slots are the relevant choice for clearing this requirement, and different games can contribute different percentages under promotion rules.

Using the $30 first-deposit example, you would be working with $1,350 in bonus wagering plus a $300 deposit playthrough requirement. The figures are separate conditions. Free-spin winnings may follow separate rules, and time limits apply to completing wagering.

The $7.50 maximum bet is easy to overlook

Keep the maximum bet at $7.50 while the welcome bonus is active. Some payment methods are also excluded from promotions, so check that your chosen method qualifies before depositing.

More ways to collect spins, points and tournament prizes

The Rocket Loyalty Club, also called the Rocket Reward Loyalty Programme, enrols players automatically when they register. It has seven tiers, beginning with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaching Supreme Space Commander.

  • Rocket Pilot Officer, Tier 2: 40 Free Spins
  • Rocket Squadron Leader, Tier 3: 110 Free Spins
  • Rocket Wing Commander, Tier 4: 180 Free Spins
  • Supreme Space Commander: the highest tier

You earn loyalty points by playing games, and those points can be exchanged for real money. VIP benefits include a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus. Tier progression and the value of individual benefits depend on the programme rules.

Tournament promotions add another route to rewards. Gamzix Spin Express has a $1,500,000 prize pool with a $0.45 minimum bet. Quartz Wins by Booongo and Playson has a $150,000 pool and a $0.75 minimum bet, while Lucky Boom by Booongo and Playson has a $900,000 pool.

PromotionRewardCondition
BGaming Million Drops: Hop Into Cash$82,500 prize pool$0.015 minimum bet
The Interstellar Tournament1,222 Free Spins70 players
Tiki Nova Reels Tournament500 Free Spins0× wagering, 25 players
Bonus TicketsUp to 3 per day1 ticket per deposit

The Spin Wheel, Bonus Shop, Crypto Rewards programme and Lottery are also available. The tournament prize pools shown total $2,632,500 plus 1,222 Free Spins, although a prize pool is not the same as a guaranteed individual reward.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification for Australian players

AUD is supported alongside EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Deposit methods include Mastercard, Visa, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Neteller, Skrill, Payz, bank transfer, Revolut, MiFinity and other options, as well as Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Ripple, Binance Coin, Cardano and Tron.

Crypto transactions use the real-time exchange rate from Coinbase Converter at the moment of the transaction. Crypto-to-fiat currency exchange is not supported, so choose the currency you intend to use before funding the account.

PeriodLimit
Daily$3,000
Weekly$7,500
Monthly$30,000
New-player weekly limit$5,000, which can be increased

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours. After approval, the funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, while the final crediting time depends on that provider. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval. There is no cap on total winnings.

Document verification is required for withdrawals, and a request stays pending until all verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must submit valid identification, such as a passport or driver's licence, before playing; deposits and bets remain blocked until verification is completed. Age verification can also be requested.

Make sure your contact details work. If you cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

Games and mobile play for using your spins

The casino has over 700 premium casino games from more than 114 providers. You can browse slots, table games, video poker, live casino, jackpot games, bingo, baccarat, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

Provider choices include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Evolution Gaming, Playtech, Yggdrasil Gaming, Big Time Gaming, Playson, Relax Gaming, PG Soft and Spribe. Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Book of Shadows, Tombstone RIP, Chicky Run, Aviator, Money Train 2, Fire in the Hole and Le Bandit.

Live options cover roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, dice, poker and live shows. Examples include Gravity Blackjack, Live Roulette European VIP, Grand Bonus Blackjack, Gravity Wheel, Dynamite Roulette, Auto Roulette 500X and Tao Yuan Baccarat 1.

You can try games in demo mode with demo credits and no real money. The mobile app is available for iOS and Android, and the responsive mobile site supports PWA installation through Safari on iOS or the browser menu on Android. That gives you a practical way to browse Games Online before choosing where to use your spins.

Prefer to play from your phone?

The mobile app and responsive site support the full game library, so you can move between demo play, slots and live tables from an iOS or Android device.

Keep your play comfortable and in control

Free spins are promotional entertainment, not a promise of a win. Set a spending limit before making a deposit, and remember that a bonus balance can bring wagering conditions and time limits with it.

  • Use the cooling-off period when you want a break.
  • Set alerts and notifications to keep track of your activity.
  • Choose self-exclusion if you want to stop access for a longer period.
  • Request account closure by email and include a reason; chat requests are not processed.

Rocket Casino provides 24/7 live chat and email support in English, French and German. Live chat has an average response time of approximately 2 minutes. SSL encryption is used on all servers, and data storage is monitored by the IT team.

100 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many spins does the current no-deposit promotion provide?

The current offer provides 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, and no deposit is required.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The minimum deposit is $30 for both the first-deposit and second-deposit promotions.

How is the 45× wagering requirement calculated?

It is applied to the bonus amount. For example, a $30 bonus creates $1,350 in bonus wagering.

Which games contribute to welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.

What is the maximum bet with an active welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

The limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. New players have a $5,000 weekly limit, which can be increased.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval, while final payment timing depends on the provider.

What verification is needed before withdrawing?

Document verification is required, and withdrawals remain pending until all verification steps are completed. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing.