Welcome Package

150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet with bonus
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout from bonus
AU$3,500

Rocket Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus for Australian Players

Searching for a Rocket Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus? The closest match is 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, and you do not need to make a deposit to use them. Here is how the offer fits together, what to check before playing and what happens if you later choose a deposit bonus.

Rocket Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence no. 0000064) and the Comoros jurisdiction through AOFA (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Welcome Package150% up to AU$1,575

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2020
  3. Games700+ premium casino games
  4. Providers114+ including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

$20 No Deposit Bonus: what the 20 free spins include

The no-deposit reward at Rocket Casino is 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. The reward is delivered as free spins rather than a cash credit, and a deposit is not required to access this offer. That makes it a straightforward way to try one title before deciding whether you want to add funds.

RewardGameDeposit neededWhat to remember
20 Free SpinsElvis Frog TruewaysNo deposit requiredCheck the offer terms before using the spins

Australia is an accepted country for Rocket Casino, subject to the account and age requirements. You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Treat the spins as entertainment, not as a way to guarantee a cash return.

The reward is free spins, not a cash balance

The no-deposit offer gives you 20 spins on Elvis Frog Trueways. It does not turn into a $20 cash deposit.

Ready to use the free-spin offer?

Create your account, complete the required checks and activate the reward before playing.

How to claim the free spins without making a deposit

The claim process starts with a normal account. You do not need to fund it for the no-deposit reward, but you still need to meet the registration conditions. Keep your details accurate from the start, as they may be used later for account access and verification.

  1. Check the basic requirements

    Make sure you are in Australia, meet the minimum age requirement and are ready to provide accurate personal details.

  2. Complete Registration

    Confirm that you are 18 or older, then agree to the Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy. Marketing messages are optional.

  3. Keep one account only

    Rocket Casino allows one account per person. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device can be treated as duplicates.

  4. Activate the offer before playing

    Bonuses must be activated before you play. Select the 20 Free Spins offer and complete any activation step shown for the promotion.

  5. Use the spins on the named game

    Open Elvis Frog Trueways and use the 20 free spins attached to the offer. A deposit is not needed for this reward.

If you have trouble signing in, password recovery is available through the Forgot password link, live chat or email. Rocket Casino Online also provides 24/7 live chat and email support, with live chat averaging approximately 2 minutes for a response.

  • Use your own account details.
  • Confirm your age before playing.
  • Activate the offer before launching the spins.
  • Keep your email address and phone details current.
  • Use only the named game for the free-spin reward.

Free-spin rules: what to check before you play

Free-spin promotions can have their own conditions. The general bonus terms state that free spin winnings may have separate wagering rules, and time limits apply to completing wagering requirements. So, before you start, check the terms attached to these 20 spins and note any requirement connected to winnings.

The welcome package has its own numbers, including 45× wagering on the bonus portion, a $7.50 maximum bet and a $75 maximum cashout from welcome free-spin winnings. Those terms belong to the deposit package. Do not assume they describe the separate Elvis Frog Trueways no-deposit offer.

Activate first, play second

This is the easy detail to miss. Bonuses must be activated before playing, so take care of that step before opening a game or placing a bet.

If the spins produce a balance you later want to withdraw, document verification is part of the KYC process. Withdrawal requests remain pending until the required verification steps are complete. A withdrawal can also involve payment-provider processing after the casino approves it.

Some payment methods are excluded from promotions. That matters mainly if you move from the no-deposit offer to a deposit promotion, so check the payment method conditions before funding an account.

More free spins, tournaments and rewards to explore

The 20 free spins are not the only promotional route. Rocket Casino also makes several other free-spin and reward features available. Their conditions differ, so it helps to separate offers that require a deposit from rewards that use no-wagering or tournament mechanics.

PromotionRewardImportant condition
Daily rewardsFree spinsNo wagering required
Top Provider OfferExclusive free spinsApplies to the featured provider of the week
Tiki Nova Reels Tournament500 Free Spins0× wagering; 25 players
The Interstellar Tournament1,222 Free SpinsPrize pool shared among 70 players
Weekend Reload Bonus50% up to €100Deposit promotion

You can also find up to 3 Bonus Tickets per day, with 1 ticket awarded per deposit. A Spin Wheel, Bonus Shop, Crypto Rewards programme and Lottery are available as additional features. These are separate from the 20 no-deposit spins, so use the terms shown for each feature rather than treating every reward the same way.

Tournament fans can also find cash prize pools, including Gamzix Spin Express with a $1,500,000 prize pool and a $0.45 minimum bet, Quartz Wins with a $150,000 prize pool and a $0.75 minimum bet, Lucky Boom with a $900,000 prize pool, and BGaming Million Drops: Hop Into Cash with an $82,500 prize pool and a $0.015 minimum bet.

The welcome package if you decide to deposit later

If you enjoy the free spins and later decide to make a deposit, the main welcome package is split across two deposits. The full package reaches 150% up to $1,575 plus 150 Free Spins, but each part has its own minimum deposit and bonus cap.

DepositMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $52550 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash$30
2nd deposit50% up to $1,050100 Free Spins$30
Total package150% up to $1,575150 Free SpinsTwo qualifying deposits

The wagering requirement is 45× the bonus amount. For example, a $30 first deposit can produce a $30 bonus, creating a wagering target of $1,350 on the bonus portion: $30 × 45. That is a turnover example, not a promise of profit or a prediction of winnings.

  • Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement.
  • Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%.
  • The maximum bet while the bonus is active is $7.50.
  • Free-spin winnings from the welcome bonus have a $75 maximum cashout.
  • The maximum cashout from welcome bonus funds is $3,500.
  • Bonuses must be activated before playing.

The bonus target is based on the bonus amount

A $30 first deposit with a $30 match creates a 45× target on the $30 bonus, not on the full $60 balance. Game contribution rates still matter, because only eligible play counts towards the requirement.

Prefer to start with the no-deposit reward?

Use the 20 free spins first, then review the deposit package only if its wagering and bet limits suit your budget.

Verification, withdrawals and safer account use

Before requesting a Withdrawal, plan for KYC checks. Documents are required, and a request stays pending until the verification steps are complete. If the team cannot reach you by phone or email within 2 weeks of the withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

PeriodLimit
Per day$3,000
Per week$7,500
Per month$30,000
New-player weekly limit$5,000, with the option to increase

Withdrawal processing takes 0-24 hours. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval. Once approved, funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, while the final crediting time depends on that provider. There is no win limit.

If you make a deposit, a 10× playthrough on the deposit amount is required before any withdrawal, in addition to bonus wagering. The casino accepts AUD, EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR, along with BTC, BCH, ETH, DOGE, LTC, USDT, XRP, BNB, ADA and TRX.

For a calmer session, account tools include a cooling-off period, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure. Closure requests need to be sent by email with a reason. Support is available 24/7 in English, French and German through live chat and email.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does the Rocket Casino no-deposit offer include?

It includes 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, and no deposit is required to use the offer.

Can Australian players use the free-spin offer?

Australia is an accepted country. You must be at least 18 years old, or meet the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in your jurisdiction.

Do I need to activate the free spins before playing?

Yes. Bonuses must be activated before playing, so complete the activation step before launching the game.

Can free-spin winnings have wagering conditions?

Yes. Free-spin winnings may have separate wagering rules, and time limits apply to completing wagering requirements. Check the terms attached to the specific free-spin offer.

What deposit bonuses are available after the no-deposit spins?

The first deposit gives 100% up to $525 plus 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash, while the second gives 50% up to $1,050 plus 100 Free Spins. Both require a $30 minimum deposit.

What are the Australian withdrawal limits?

The limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. New players have a $5,000 weekly limit, which can be increased.