Welcome Package

150% up to AU$1,575

+ 150 Free Spins across two deposits
Wagering
45× bonus
Max bet with bonus
AU$7.50
Min deposit
AU$30
Max cashout from bonus
AU$3,500

Rocket Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Rocket Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome package reaches 150% up to $1,575 plus 150 Free Spins across two deposits, with clear wagering, bet and cashout rules to work through first.

Rocket Casino operates under licences issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence no. 0000064) and the Comoros jurisdiction through AOFA (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2).

Welcome Package150% up to AU$1,575

  1. OperatorMetlait SRL
  2. Established2020
  3. Games700+ premium casino games
  4. Providers114+ including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City

The current welcome package and what each deposit adds

The current promotion is a 150% welcome package rather than a 300% Welcome Bonus. For Rocket Casino AU players, it is split between a first deposit offer and a second deposit offer, so the full package is reached over two qualifying deposits rather than in one go.

Deposit stageMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $52550 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash$30
2nd deposit50% up to $1,050100 Free Spins$30
Both deposits150% up to $1,575150 Free Spins in total$30 minimum for each deposit

The first offer is the larger percentage match, while the second offer has the higher maximum bonus amount. Each bonus has a 45× wagering requirement on the bonus portion, and the maximum bet while an active bonus is being used is $7.50. Those two rules matter more than the headline percentage, honestly, so it is worth doing the maths before you deposit.

The package is split over two deposits

You do not receive the full $1,575 match from one deposit. The total combines the first deposit offer, the second deposit offer and their separate free-spin allocations.

How to activate the welcome offer before playing

The bonus must be activated manually before you play. That means registration, deposit and activation should happen in the right order. Australian players are accepted, but you still need to meet the age and account rules.

  1. Register one account

    Confirm that you are at least 18, or the minimum legal gambling age in your jurisdiction if that is higher. Only one account is allowed per person, and accounts linked to the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates.

  2. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose an accepted deposit method and deposit at least $30. The same $30 minimum applies to the second deposit offer.

  3. Activate the relevant bonus

    Activate the first deposit or second deposit bonus before you start playing. Do this each time you want to use the corresponding offer.

  4. Check your game and payment method

    Slots contribute 100% towards the welcome wagering requirement. Some payment methods are excluded from promotions, so confirm that your chosen method qualifies before depositing.

  5. Keep an eye on the time limit

    A time limit applies to completing the wagering requirement. Start with the bonus terms shown when you activate the offer, then plan your play around that period.

The cashier supports Australian dollars along with EUR, USD, CAD, NOK, NZD, ZAR and INR. Deposits can be made by cards, bank transfer, e-wallets, prepaid methods and cryptocurrency, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether, Ripple, Binance Coin, Cardano and Tron.

45× wagering: how to calculate the amount you need to play

Rocket Casino applies the 45× requirement to the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. A $30 first deposit receiving a 100% match creates a $30 bonus, so the simple calculation is 45 × $30 = $1,350 in required wagering.

Bonus amountCalculationRequired wagering
$3045 × $30$1,350
$1545 × $15$675
$52545 × $525$23,625
$1,57545 × $1,575$70,875

The $15 example is the bonus from a $30 second deposit at 50%. If both deposits were $30, the combined bonus would be $45 and the two calculations together would produce $2,025 in bonus wagering. The larger examples show why a bigger match also creates a much larger playthrough target.

Slots contribute 100% towards the requirement. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0%. You can still find those categories in the casino, but they do not help clear this welcome wagering requirement under the stated contribution rules.

Use the contribution rate, not just the game title

If your goal is to clear the welcome requirement, slot play is the relevant category here. Free-spin winnings may have their own wagering rules, and different games can contribute different percentages to promotional playthrough.

Free spins, the $7.50 bet cap and cashout rules

The first deposit includes 50 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash, and the second deposit includes another 100 Free Spins. Free-spin winnings from the welcome package have a maximum cashout of $75. This is separate from the overall maximum cashout of $3,500 on bonus funds.

RuleTermHow it affects play
Bonus wagering45× bonusThe multiplier applies to the bonus portion
Maximum bet with bonus$7.50Keep each bet at or below this amount while the bonus is active
Free-spin winnings cashout$75 maximumThe cap applies to winnings from the welcome free spins
Bonus cashout$3,500 maximumThe overall maximum cashout from the welcome bonus
Activation and timingManual activation; time limit appliesActivate before playing and complete wagering within the applicable period

The $7.50 maximum bet is easy to overlook, particularly if you normally change your stake between games. Keep it in mind for every bonus-funded session. Also remember that a promotion can have payment-method restrictions, so the deposit route and the bonus terms need to match.

Ready to check the offer details?

Activate the relevant deposit bonus before you play, then keep the 45× wagering, $7.50 maximum bet and cashout limits in view.

Withdrawal conditions, limits and verification steps

There is a 10× playthrough requirement on the deposit amount before any withdrawal. This sits on top of the 45× bonus wagering requirement when a bonus is active. For example, a $30 deposit creates a separate $300 deposit playthrough calculation.

PeriodStandard limitNew-player limit
Daily$3,000$3,000
Weekly$7,500$5,000; can be increased
Monthly$30,000$30,000

There is no win limit. Withdrawal processing takes between 0 and 24 hours. After approval, funds are forwarded instantly to the payment provider, although the final crediting time depends on that provider. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval.

KYC checks require documents, and a withdrawal stays pending until all verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver's licence before playing; deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is finished. Age verification may also be requested.

Have your verification details ready

If you cannot be reached by phone or email within 2 weeks of requesting a withdrawal, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled. Keeping your contact details current helps the verification process run smoothly.

Extra promotions that add value beyond the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only way to collect promotional rewards. A no-deposit offer provides 20 Free Spins on Elvis Frog Trueways, while daily rewards include no-wager free spins. There is also a Top Provider Offer with exclusive free spins for the featured provider of the week.

Tournament options bring a different format. Gamzix Spin Express has a $1,500,000 prize pool with a $0.45 minimum bet. Quartz Wins by Booongo and Playson has a $150,000 prize pool and a $0.75 minimum bet, while Lucky Boom by Booongo and Playson has a $900,000 prize pool.

BGaming Million Drops: Hop Into Cash has an $82,500 prize pool and a $0.015 minimum bet. The Interstellar Tournament offers 1,222 Free Spins for 70 players. Tiki Nova Reels offers 500 Free Spins for 25 players with 0× wagering, which is a useful example of a tournament reward that does not add a separate playthrough requirement.

You can also find loyalty prize drops, up to 3 Bonus Tickets per day with 1 ticket per deposit, a Spin Wheel, Bonus Shop, Crypto Rewards programme and Lottery. These are separate promotional features, so check the individual terms before treating a reward as cashable.

Loyalty rewards, points and VIP benefits

The Loyalty Program automatically enrols players when they register. It has seven tiers, beginning with Rocket Pilot In Training and reaching Supreme Space Commander at the highest level.

TierNameReward stated
1Rocket Pilot In TrainingEntry level, awarded on joining
2Rocket Pilot Officer40 Free Spins
3Rocket Squadron Leader110 Free Spins
4Rocket Wing Commander180 Free Spins
HighestSupreme Space CommanderHighest tier

Loyalty points are earned by playing games and can be exchanged for real money. VIP benefits include a personal manager, cashback, free tournaments, faster withdrawals, exclusive bonuses and a birthday bonus.

Mobile play and help when you need it

The Mobile App is available on iOS and Android, and the mobile site is fully responsive. You can also install the PWA: on iOS, use Safari's Share menu and choose Add to Home Screen; on Android, use the browser menu and choose Add to Home Screen or Install app.

All games are available on iOS and Android devices, so you can manage the welcome offer and play from a phone or tablet. Demo mode is available with demo credits, which lets you explore games without real money.

Live chat and email support operate 24/7. Support is available in English, French and German, and live chat has an average response time of approximately 2 minutes. If you need to recover account access, use the Forgot password? link or contact support so the team can verify your details.

Responsible gambling tools include a cooling-off period, self-exclusion, alerts, notifications and account closure. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so set limits that suit your budget and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make income.

Want to use the bonus with fewer surprises?

Start with the minimum deposit, activate the correct offer, keep bets at $7.50 or below and track both wagering requirements before requesting a withdrawal.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the current Rocket Casino welcome offer for Australian players?

The package reaches 150% up to $1,575 plus 150 Free Spins across two deposits. The first deposit is 100% up to $525 with 50 Free Spins, and the second is 50% up to $1,050 with 100 Free Spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for the first deposit offer and $30 for the second deposit offer.

How does the 45× wagering requirement work?

The 45× multiplier applies to the bonus amount. For example, a $30 bonus requires $1,350 in wagering, while a $15 bonus requires $675.

Which games contribute towards the bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, video poker, live games and table games contribute 0% towards the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

What is the maximum bet while using the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while the bonus is active.

How much can I cash out from the free spins?

Free-spin winnings from the welcome package have a maximum cashout of $75. The overall maximum cashout from bonus funds is $3,500.

What must I complete before requesting a withdrawal?

You must complete the 10× deposit playthrough requirement, in addition to any bonus wagering. KYC document checks must also be completed before a withdrawal can move forward.

How long do withdrawals take?

Withdrawal processing takes between 0 and 24 hours. Crypto withdrawals typically appear in the wallet in approximately 2 hours after approval, while the final timing for other methods depends on the payment provider.